AdvertiseSubscribe

Manufacturer profile

Flowserve Corporation

Flowserve Corporation, based in Irving, Texas, United States, supplies bearings and diaphragm pumps for battery & energy storage.

  • HQ: Irving, Texas, United States

Is this your company? Upgrade this listing

About Flowserve Corporation

Flowserve is a leading manufacturer and service provider of fluid motion control solutions, catering to the world's most challenging and critical applications. With over 200 years of experience, Flowserve has a global presence, employing over 15,000 associates in more than 300 locations. Our vast network includes over 180 quick response centers that offer aftermarket parts and services to our customers. Flowserve offers a diverse range of products, including more than 100 unique pump models, as well as various valve and…

Products by Flowserve Corporation

Company details

Headquarters
5215 N. O’Connor Blvd., Suite 700 Irving
75039 Irving, Texas
United States

Is this your company?

Add your full profile, articles, videos, documentation and a request form for buyer enquiries.

Upgrade your listing

Frequently asked about Flowserve Corporation

What products does Flowserve Corporation offer?
Where is Flowserve Corporation based?

Flowserve Corporation is headquartered in Irving, Texas, United States.

How can I get a quote or technical advice from Flowserve Corporation?

Contact Flowserve Corporation via its website, flowserve.com.